Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection Policy

Dyagnosis respects the privacy of your personal data and aims to protect them. The protection of personal data is governed by the principles of Law 2472/97 on the Protection of Personal Data.

The Dyagnosis does not collect personal data unless you provide them to us voluntarily. Your personal data will be requested if you want to use specific pages on our website.

Dyagnosis follows strictly the security policy, including the Data Processing and the Communication Security and Privacy Policy.

The Security Policy of Dyagnosis is guided by the provisions of the National Law on the Protection of Personal Data and on the Authority for Communication Security and Privacy (indicatively we mention the Law 2472/1997 on the protection of personal data, the Law 3471/2006 on the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, as currently in force, the Regulations of Communication Security and Privacy of the Hellenic Authority for Communication Security and Privacy as published in the Greek Government Gazette 87 & 88 / 26-01-2005 as currently in force, and the Presidential Decree 47/2005) as well as the relevant provisions of Community Law.

e-dyagnosis.com safeguards the personal nature of data and in no way discloses, sells, exchanges, grants, hires or in any other way makes available or releases to third parties (companies or individuals) the above information, except only in cases provided for in the existing legislation.

By completing the contact form you accept the terms for Personal Data Protection.

Pin It